Island Place Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: North Point, Fortress Hill

Island Place Estate

Island Place is located at 51 Tanner Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE PROPERTIES / CMB, the Occupation date starts from October 1996. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 784 residential units, with salesable area from 469 to 802 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Island Place; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Island Place estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
North Point Island Place | Mid Floor,ONE ISLAND PLACE, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 945 ft² @32.8
Saleable Area: 753 ft² @41.2
Forever Realty H.k. Limited
Lease HKD$31,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Swire
4 days ago posted
North Point Island Place | Mid Floor,THREE ISLAND PLACE, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 597 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 469 ft² @49
Teams Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$23,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
City view
North Point Island Place | Unit E,Mid Floor,THREE ISLAND PLACE, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 597 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 469 ft² @49
Well Full Property Agency
Lease HKD$23,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Luxury
Clubhouse
Shopping Mall nearby
MTR nearby
North Point Island Place | Unit A, Mid Floor, One Island Place, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 974 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 775 ft² @43.9
Gold Fu Property Agency
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
North Point Island Place | Low Floor,THREE ISLAND PLACE

Gross Area: 783 ft² @36.4
Saleable Area: 623 ft² @45.7
South Properties
Lease HKD$28,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Swire
Simple
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11