Silverwood Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Happy Valley

Silverwood Estate

Silverwood is located at 109 Caroline Hill Road, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUNNY FUND INTERNATIONAL / LIK SANG, the Occupation date starts from February 1998. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 81 residential units, with salesable area from 341 to 692 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty in Silverwood; There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Silverwood estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Happy Valley Silverwood | Unit B,High Floor

Gross Area: 1,045 ft² @31.6
Saleable Area: 692 ft² @47.7
Ricacorp
Lease HKD$33,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Good view
20 hours ago posted
Happy Valley Silverwood | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,045 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 692 ft² @47
Parklane Property
Lease HKD$32,500
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11