The Avenue Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: Wan Chai

The Avenue Estate

The Avenue is located at 33 Tai Yuen Street, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. The developer is GRAND SITE DEV. / URA, the Occupation date starts from March 2014. It consists of 2 phases, 4 buildings with a total of 1,275 residential units, designed from Studio to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 329 to 2,319 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in The Avenue; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See The Avenue estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Wan Chai The Avenue | Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 339 ft² @61.9
Central Property
Lease HKD$21,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom

Saleable Area: 346 ft² @62.7
Primerspot Property Limited
Lease HKD$21,700
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
2 days ago posted
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit P,Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 339 ft² @61.4
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$20,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Wan Chai The Avenue | Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 339 ft² @61.4
Omura Property Limited
Lease HKD$20,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit P,Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 339 ft² @61.4
Tsun Tat Agency Company
Lease HKD$20,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Sino
Balcony
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 338 ft² @59.2
Tt Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
Sino
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 339 ft² @61.4
Richland Property Investment Company Limited
Lease HKD$20,800
Studio
Apartment
Sino
Building view
Wan Chai The Avenue | Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 338 ft² @54.7
Idream Property
Lease HKD$18,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Sino
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11