Bamboo Grove Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Mid-Levels Central

Bamboo Grove Estate

Bamboo Grove is located at 74 Kennedy Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HYSAN DEV., the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 348 residential units, with salesable area from 730 to 4,804 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Bamboo Grove; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Bamboo Grove estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Saleable Area: 1,442 ft² @58.9
New Hua Tang Property Limited
Lease HKD$85,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Mid-levels Central Bamboo Grove | Room 84, High Floor

Saleable Area: 770 ft² @67.5
Omura Property Limited
Lease HKD$52,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR

Gross Area: 1,772 ft² @44.6
Saleable Area: 1,442 ft² @54.8
Guide Property Limited
Lease HKD$79,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
MTR nearby

Saleable Area: 1,487 ft² @53.8
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$80,000
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22