Villa Serene Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

1 results of property for lease
District select: Western mid-levels

Villa Serene Estate

Villa Serene is located at 3 Staunton Street, Central / Sheung Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is DOUBLE GARMENT, the Occupation date starts from July 1999. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 46 residential units, designed from Studio to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 286 to 572 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Villa Serene estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

21 hours ago posted
Western Mid-levels Villa Serene | Unit A,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 541 ft² @36
Saleable Area: 333 ft² @58.6
At Home Property Limited
Lease HKD$19,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11