Villa Serene Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,685 +19.65%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
10.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,219
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Villa Serene Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-07-13, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$19,500 - HKD$19,500 1units Rental
@59 - @59

Villa Serene Sold Price Trend

Villa Serene Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-19
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $18,839
- 1.1%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $18,531
+ 117.4%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,734
+ 1.5%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,616
+ 11.1%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $15,500
+ 19.8%
2022-10-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $19,219
+ 166.9%
2022-06-30
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,790
- 20%
2022-03-17
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $22,028
+ 31.8%
2021-12-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $23,423
+ 378.5%
2021-11-17
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $23,210
+ 14.8%
Loading...

Villa Serene FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Villa Serene is located at 3 Staunton Street, Central / Sheung Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is DOUBLE GARMENT, the Occupation date starts from July 1999. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 46 residential units, designed from Studio to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 286 to 572 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1999 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Villa Serene Agency Company

G/f, Intelligent Court, 28 Clarence Terrace, Hk
For sell 7
For lease 21

Map

Villa Serene Map
Tai Kwun, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Villa Serene Euston Court
Built 27 37
Total Unit 48 464
AVG Price HKD$18,685 HKD$15,759
Changed +19.65% +7.35%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 100%
Loss Ratio 100% 0%
Turnover Rate 10.4% 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.2%