Queen's Terrace Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

7 results of property for lease
District select: Sheung Wan

Queen's Terrace Estate

Queen's Terrace is located at 1 Queen Street, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD / CHEUNG KONG / URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY, the Occupation date starts from August 2002. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 1,148 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 322 to 662 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty in Queen's Terrace; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Queen's Terrace estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 564 ft² @39
Saleable Area: 393 ft² @56
Dynasty Hk Realty Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Good view
City view
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 687 ft² @37.8
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @54.4
Kamson Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$26,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Elegant
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 695 ft² @40.3
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @57.1
Guide Property Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Pet friendly
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 687 ft² @35.7
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @51.3
Tin Lap Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
All Electrical Appliance
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 687 ft² @36.4
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @52.3
Island Property Consultancy Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 720 ft² @36.1
Saleable Area: 499 ft² @52.1
New
Lease HKD$26,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 564 ft² @42.6
Saleable Area: 393 ft² @61.1
上環地產代理有限公司
Lease HKD$24,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
New World
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11