South Horizons Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: South Horizons

South Horizons Estate

South Horizons is located at 1 South Horizon Drive, Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from November 1991. It consists of 4 phases, 34 buildings with a total of 9,812 residential units, with salesable area from 513 to 1,338 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Mall in South Horizons; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.

See South Horizons estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 526 ft² @41.8
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 27

Gross Area: 667 ft² @31.5
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @40.7
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 638 ft² @32.6
Saleable Area: 532 ft² @39.1
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$20,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 23

Gross Area: 745 ft² @32.2
Saleable Area: 581 ft² @41.3
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$24,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 21, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 584 ft² @42
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | Mid Floor, Tower 3, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 610 ft² @40.7
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$24,800
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 30, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 835 ft² @33.5
Saleable Area: 650 ft² @43.1
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Good view
VR
South Horizons | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 27

Gross Area: 667 ft² @33
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @42.6
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Swimming Pool View
Garden view
VR
South Horizons | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 33A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 666 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @38.4
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11