Cayman Rise Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: Kennedy Town

Cayman Rise Estate

Cayman Rise is located at 29 Ka Wai Man Road, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HONG KONG HOUSING SOCIETY, the Occupation date starts from October 2000. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 496 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 464 to 642 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Cayman Rise; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Cayman Rise estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 589 ft² @47.2
Saleable Area: 464 ft² @59.9
Hya Property Limited
Lease HKD$27,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
7 hours ago posted
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 808 ft² @42.1
Saleable Area: 643 ft² @52.9
Sean Hardy International Realty
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Sea view
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 658 ft² @42.6
Saleable Area: 523 ft² @53.5
Professional Properties Co.
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | Unit E,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 658 ft² @39.5
Saleable Area: 523 ft² @49.7
Kin Kee Property
Lease HKD$26,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Wardobe
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 808 ft² @42.1
Saleable Area: 642 ft² @53
Hya Property Limited
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Luxury
Sea view
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 808 ft² @42.1
Saleable Area: 642 ft² @53
Hya Property Limited
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | Unit G,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 589 ft² @42.4
Saleable Area: 464 ft² @53.9
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 808 ft² @42.1
Saleable Area: 642 ft² @53
Ehome Property Consultancy Limited
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Sea view
Elegant
Kennedy Town Cayman Rise | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 658 ft² @39.5
Saleable Area: 523 ft² @49.7
Kin Kee Property
Lease HKD$26,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11