Cayman Rise Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,989 +7.33%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,585
Listing Price
HKD$8.5 M - HKD$14.8 M 11units For Sale
@18,167 - @23,276
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Cayman Rise Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
2.2%
Rental Price
HKD$26,000 - HKD$34,000 8units Rental
@50 - @60

Cayman Rise Sold Price Trend

Cayman Rise Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.75 M
@ $16,823
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $21,552
+ 28.2%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
642ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,012
-
2026-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,621
- 44.4%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,810
+ 22.8%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,922
+ 68.3%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $19,092
+ 13.2%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $16,272
+ 52.5%
2026-01-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $19,092
-
2025-12-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
642ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,576
-
Loading...

Cayman Rise Listings

Cayman Rise FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Cayman Rise is located at 29 Ka Wai Man Road, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HONG KONG HOUSING SOCIETY, the Occupation date starts from October 2000. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 496 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 464 to 642 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Cayman Rise; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2000 Yr.
Developer:
Hong Kong Housing
Total Unit:
496 Units
Clubhouse:
The residents will occupy an area of about 5; 000 square feet. Diversified facilities include: a fitness room with floor-to-ceiling glass, a game room with a 200-inch large screen with a 180-degree sea view, DVD, karaoke, and the latest Multi-purpose activity room, children's play room, sauna, conference room, etc. that can be used as table tennis room or dance room
Car Park:
124 private parking spaces; 7 motorcycle parking spaces

Cayman Rise Agency Company

4/f, Lee Garden Three, 1 Sunning Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
For sell 26
For lease 6
Shop 15a, No. 363 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 23
For lease 16
Shop 2,g/f, Yen Fook Building,122 Second Street, Sai Ying Pun
For lease 26

Map

Cayman Rise Map
Ka Wai Man Road, Victoria Road( Bus Stop )