Smithfield Terrace

Smithfield Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,773 +7.24%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
64%
Loss Ratio
36%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,028
Listing Price
HKD$4 M - HKD$8.3 M 12units For Sale
@15,957 - @21,616
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Smithfield Terrace Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 4.8%, 2Room: 3.9%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
2.7%
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$37,960 14units Rental
@57 - @83

Smithfield Terrace Sold Price Trend

Smithfield Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $16,766
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 14/F, Block A
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $18,393
+ 32.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A5, 28/F, Block A
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
- 24.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A7, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $16,107
- 15.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 10/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $17,098
+ 23.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 17/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $15,837
+ 108.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B1, 26/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,192
+ 1.1%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 6/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $15,268
+ 31.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A8, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,823
+ 8.6%
2026-03-09
Market Info
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
-
Loading...

Smithfield Terrace Listings

Save Item

Information

Smithfield Terrace is located at 77 Smithfield, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1986. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 912 residential units, with salesable area from 198 to 457 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in Smithfield Terrace; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
912 Units
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot

Smithfield Terrace Agency Company

Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
For sell 20
For lease 10
17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 116
For lease 12
Shop No. 7, G/f, Harbour View Garden, 1 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
For sell 27
For lease 13

Map

Smithfield Terrace Map
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Smithfield Terrace The Belcher's
Built 40 26
Total Unit 912 2,216
AVG Price HKD$15,773 HKD$24,233
Changed +7.24% +4.58%
Volume 11 cases 25 cases
Profit Ratio 64% 80%
Loss Ratio 36% 16%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4 M - HKD$8.3 M HKD$15.5 M - HKD$44 M
Rental $59.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 2.7% 5.6%