Smithfield Terrace Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

17 results of property for lease
District select: Kennedy Town

Smithfield Terrace Estate

Smithfield Terrace is located at 77 Smithfield, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1986. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 912 residential units, with salesable area from 198 to 457 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in Smithfield Terrace; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Smithfield Terrace estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

*
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit C1,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 370 ft² @41.9
Saleable Area: 281 ft² @55.2
Festival City Property Agency
Lease HKD$15,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 370 ft² @44.1
Saleable Area: 281 ft² @58
Heyday Property Limited
Lease HKD$16,300
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
All Electrical Appliance
Luxury
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 355 ft² @42.3
Saleable Area: 262 ft² @57.3
Nissan Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$15,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Induction Hob
2 days ago posted
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit A5,High Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 293 ft² @52.9
Saleable Area: 221 ft² @70.1
Kingfield Property
Lease HKD$15,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit A4,Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 355 ft² @42.3
Saleable Area: 262 ft² @57.3
Joe Asia Property Agency
Lease HKD$15,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 292 ft² @47.9
Saleable Area: 221 ft² @63.3
Best Fortune Properties Agency Limited
Lease HKD$14,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Mountain view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit A7,High Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 335 ft² @44.8
Saleable Area: 262 ft² @57.3
E & C Property Limited
Lease HKD$15,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit A6,High Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 289 ft² @46.7
Saleable Area: 221 ft² @61.1
Sunic Property Company
Lease HKD$13,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Sea view
Mountain view
Roof top
Welcome University's Student
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit A7,Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 349 ft² @43
Saleable Area: 262 ft² @57.3
Joe Asia Property Agency
Lease HKD$15,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Induction Hob
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 292 ft² @47.9
Saleable Area: 221 ft² @63.3
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$14,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Mountain view
Sea view
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 370 ft² @44.1
Saleable Area: 281 ft² @58
90's House Property Agnecy Limited
Lease HKD$16,300
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Henderson
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | High Floor,BLOCK A

Saleable Area: 221 ft² @70.6
Island Property Consultancy Limited
Lease HKD$15,600
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit B1,High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 370 ft² @44.6
Saleable Area: 281 ft² @58.7
Bona-fide Properties Ltd
Lease HKD$16,500
Apartment
Henderson
Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace | Unit C4,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 611 ft² @62.1
Saleable Area: 457 ft² @83.1
The Rich Property Hong Kong Limited
Lease HKD$37,960
4 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters

Gross Area: 250 ft² @52
Maple Realty
Lease HKD$13,000
Shop
Henderson
Sole Agent
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11