Kennedy 38

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Kennedy 38
Kennedy 38 Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$30,543 +4.62%
Volume
27 cases
Profit Ratio
7%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$28,416
Listing Price
HKD$6.88 M - HKD$9.48 M 7units For Sale
@27,083 - @31,495
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kennedy 38 Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$80.0
Volume
18 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
18.2%
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$36,000 25units Rental
@76 - @95

Kennedy 38 Sold Price Trend

Kennedy 38 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $26,701
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
265ft²
HKD$6.99 M
@ $26,377
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$7.97 M
@ $30,435
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
300ft²
HKD$9.06 M
@ $30,200
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $28,571
- 5.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$7.26 M
@ $31,700
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
HKD$8.43 M
@ $29,271
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$6.94 M
@ $30,305
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$7.89 M
@ $30,116
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $28,299
+ 1.6%
Loading...

Kennedy 38 Listings

Kennedy 38 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Kennedy 38 developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.38 Belcher's Street. It consist of 1 tower and provides 341 units.Area from 207 to 1,000 sqaure feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and 4-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Supreme Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
341 Units

Kennedy 38 Agency Company

Unit 603, 6/f, Tower 1, Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk.
For sell 1
For lease 30
Shop A1, G/f, 49 Hau Wo Street Kennedy Town, Hk
For sell 17
For lease 24
Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
For sell 49
For lease 14

Map

Kennedy 38 Map
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kennedy 38 The Belcher's
Built 3 26
Total Unit 341 2,216
AVG Price HKD$30,543 HKD$24,233
Changed +4.62% +4.58%
Volume 27 cases 25 cases
Profit Ratio 7% 80%
Loss Ratio 11% 16%
Turnover Rate -- 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$6.88 M - HKD$9.48 M HKD$15.5 M - HKD$44 M
Rental $80.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 18.2% 5.6%

Related News