Sun Sing Centre Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Shaukeiwan

Sun Sing Centre Estate

Sun Sing Centre is located at 8 Sun Sing Street, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from April 1983. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 476 residential units, with salesable area from 291 to 447 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.

See Sun Sing Centre estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre | Unit A6,Low Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 356 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 297 ft² @46.5
世纪21q动力形荟
Lease HKD$13,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre | Mid Floor,BLOCK B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 353 ft² @35.4
Saleable Area: 294 ft² @42.5
Hon Leader Property Consultants Ltd
Lease HKD$12,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre | Unit C3,Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 421 ft² @34.4
Saleable Area: 350 ft² @41.4
King Fook Property
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre | Unit A1,Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 342 ft² @37.4
Saleable Area: 293 ft² @43.7
Prosperous Realty Limited
Lease HKD$12,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre | Unit A6,Low Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 356 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 297 ft² @46.5
Ysy Housing Agency
Lease HKD$13,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.684 %
H+1.40%
interest rate
4.084%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 39186655

Updated: 2026-05-11

Public Bank(HK)
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5.25 %
P-2%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
3year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 24800002

Updated: 2026-05-11