Metropole Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

10 results of property for lease
District select: North Point, Fortress Hill

Metropole Building Estate

Metropole Building is located at 416-438 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from 1967. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 1,034 residential units, with salesable area from 343 to 775 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Metropole Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted

Saleable Area: 80 ft² @32.5
Lease HKD$2,600
landlord
Subdivided Unit
North Point Metropole Building | Unit 45,High Floor

Gross Area: 720 ft² @23.3
Saleable Area: 522 ft² @32.2
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
landlord
Apartment
North Point Metropole Building | Unit 26,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @47.8
Titan Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$8,600
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @59.3
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$8,900
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant

Saleable Area: 651 ft² @32
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$20,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
North Point Metropole Building | Unit 5,High Floor

Saleable Area: 520 ft² @32.7
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
North Point Metropole Building | Unit 25,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 110 ft² @78.2
Happy Realty Ltd
Lease HKD$8,600
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Village House
Stand-alone Building
North Point Metropole Building | Unit 45,High Floor

Saleable Area: 522 ft² @32.4
Hang Hing Property Agent Limited
Lease HKD$16,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Simple
North Point Metropole Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 647 ft² @33.7
Good Fit Property Agency
Lease HKD$21,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment

Saleable Area: 522 ft² @32.6
First Property (hk) Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22