Metropole Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,978 +9.33%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
64%
Loss Ratio
18%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,642
Listing Price
HKD$5.4 M - HKD$5.98 M 2units For Sale
@8,260 - @8,398
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Metropole Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-09-09, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$2,600 - HKD$21,800 10units Rental
@32 - @78

Metropole Building Sold Price Trend

Metropole Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
520ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $4,423
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $7,899
+ 67.7%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
626ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,073
+ 244.2%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $9,976
+ 9.7%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,725
+ 51.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
520ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,462
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,333
- 12.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,444
+ 153.3%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,857
- -
2026-02-27
Land Registry
520ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,846
+ 353.3%
Loading...

Metropole Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Metropole Building is located at 416-438 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from 1967. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 1,034 residential units, with salesable area from 343 to 775 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1967 Yr.
Total Unit:
1127 Units
School Zone(sec):

Metropole Building Agency Company

G/f Block B, Metropole Building, 430 King‘s Rd, North Point, Hk
For sell 26
For lease 17
北角書局街28號國賓商場g2地舖
For sell 4
For lease 6
Ground B & 1st Floor No.28 Pitt Street Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 120

Map

Metropole Building Map
Metropole Building, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Metropole Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Metropole Building City Garden
Built 60 44
Total Unit 1,127 2,406
AVG Price HKD$7,978 HKD$13,554
Changed +9.33% +4.85%
Volume 11 cases 31 cases
Profit Ratio 64% 71%
Loss Ratio 18% 6%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$5.4 M - HKD$5.98 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental -- $38.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 1%