Kwai Chung Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Kwai Chung

Kwai Chung Building Estate

Kwai Chung Building is located at 10-30 Shek Pui Street, Kwai Chung, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from May 1974. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 360 residential units, with salesable area from 388 to 831 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 15 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 64, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.

See Kwai Chung Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kwai Chung Kwai Chung Building | Unit I,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 85 ft² @49.4
Newguide Property
Lease HKD$4,200
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Kwai Chung Kwai Chung Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 610 ft² @19.3
Saleable Area: 464 ft² @25.4
Pailee Properties Agency
Lease HKD$11,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Stand-alone Building
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22