Hong Lai Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Tuen Mun

Hong Lai Garden Estate

Hong Lai Garden is located at 129 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is CHINACHEM, the Occupation date starts from June 1989. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 512 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 362 to 529 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Catering Facilities in Hong Lai Garden; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.

See Hong Lai Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tuen Mun Hong Lai Garden | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @25.6
Saleable Area: 362 ft² @33.1
Midland Property
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
MTR nearby
Tuen Mun Hong Lai Garden | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 469 ft² @26.7
Saleable Area: 362 ft² @34.5
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$12,500
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11