Festival City Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

19 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Wai

Festival City Estate

Festival City is located at 1 Mei Tin Road, Tai Wai, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from February 2010. It consists of 3 phases, 12 buildings with a total of 4,264 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 650 to 1,799 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Festival City; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Festival City estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai Festival City | High Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE III

Gross Area: 1,103 ft² @32.6
Saleable Area: 844 ft² @42.7
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$36,000
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Sole Agent
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NA,High Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE I

Gross Area: 901 ft² @36.6
Saleable Area: 678 ft² @48.7
Midland Property
Lease HKD$33,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SA,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III

Gross Area: 912 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Washing Machine
Tai Wai Festival City | Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 912 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.2
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$31,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
9 hours ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NA,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 901 ft² @35.5
Saleable Area: 678 ft² @47.2
Elite Union
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Elegant
3 days ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | High Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE III

Gross Area: 1,031 ft² @33.9
Saleable Area: 787 ft² @44.5
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$35,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Sole Agent

Gross Area: 901 ft² @36.6
Saleable Area: 678 ft² @48.7
Elite Union
Lease HKD$33,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Simple
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NB,High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III

Gross Area: 1,273 ft² @35.3
Saleable Area: 961 ft² @46.8
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$45,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture

Gross Area: 912 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Tai Wai Festival City | High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III

Gross Area: 1,030 ft² @31.6
Saleable Area: 786 ft² @41.3
Festival Home Property Ltd.
Lease HKD$32,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view

Gross Area: 912 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 901 ft² @35.5
Saleable Area: 678 ft² @47.2
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Bed
All Electrical Appliance
Sole Agent
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SA,Low Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III

Gross Area: 912 ft² @30.7
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @40.7
Wah Ngai Estate Agency Co.
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Tai Wai Festival City | High Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE I

Gross Area: 982 ft² @34.6
Saleable Area: 742 ft² @45.8
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SD,High Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE I

Gross Area: 982 ft² @35.6
Saleable Area: 742 ft² @47.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$35,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11