King Tin Court Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

7 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Wai

King Tin Court Estate

King Tin Court is located at 12 Chui Tin Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from September 1983. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 1,424 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 288 to 483 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in King Tin Court; There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See King Tin Court estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai King Tin Court | Mid Floor,MAN SAM HOUSE--BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 520 ft² @27.9
Saleable Area: 431 ft² @33.6
中聯物業行有限公司
Lease HKD$14,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Home Ownership
Good view

Gross Area: 520 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 431 ft² @36.7
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$15,800
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 520 ft² @28.8
Saleable Area: 431 ft² @34.8
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$15,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Home Ownership
Tai Wai King Tin Court | Mid Floor,HANG SAM HOUSE--BLOCK E, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 540 ft² @32.4
Saleable Area: 447 ft² @39.1
中聯物業行有限公司
Lease HKD$17,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Mountain view
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Tai Wai King Tin Court | Low Floor,MAN SAM HOUSE--BLOCK A

Gross Area: 565 ft² @29.7
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Tai Wai King Tin Court | Unit 3,Mid Floor,MAN SAM HOUSE--BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 520 ft² @29.8
Saleable Area: 431 ft² @36
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$15,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Good view
Simple
Tai Wai King Tin Court | Mid Floor,MAN SAM HOUSE--BLOCK A

Gross Area: 520 ft² @30.8
Saleable Area: 431 ft² @37.1
Ts Prospertity Property Limited
Lease HKD$16,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
East
Home Ownership
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11