Grandeur Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

10 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Wai

Grandeur Garden Estate

Grandeur Garden is located at 2-12 Chik Fai Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from June 1985. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 756 residential units, with salesable area from 314 to 485 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities in Grandeur Garden; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Grandeur Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 434 ft² @41
Saleable Area: 328 ft² @54.3
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
landlord
Apartment
SHKP
Mountain view
Bed
Wardobe
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 416 ft² @42.8
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @56.7
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 416 ft² @43.3
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @57.3
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Luxury
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 416 ft² @42.1
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @55.7
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 416 ft² @40.4
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @53.5
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 416 ft² @40.4
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @53.5
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 4

Gross Area: 416 ft² @43.3
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @57.3
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Steam Oven
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 463 ft² @36.7
Saleable Area: 340 ft² @50
Elite Union
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 434 ft² @41
Saleable Area: 328 ft² @54.3
Sky Power Property Limited
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 4

Gross Area: 416 ft² @42.3
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @56.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$17,600
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
SHKP
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11