Grandway Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Grandway Garden Estate

Grandway Garden is located at 16 Mei Tin Road, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is THE HA / CHEVALIER, the Occupation date starts from January 1989. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 864 residential units, with salesable area from 374 to 621 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Grandway Garden; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Grandway Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai Grandway Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 543 ft² @41.4
Saleable Area: 484 ft² @46.5
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$22,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 481 ft² @41.6
Saleable Area: 429 ft² @46.6
Elite Union
Lease HKD$20,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Welcome University's Student
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
MTR nearby
Prepay annual: 10% Off
14 hours ago posted
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | Unit H,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 657 ft² @38.1
Saleable Area: 587 ft² @42.6
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$25,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Home Ownership
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 653 ft² @35.2
Saleable Area: 583 ft² @39.5
中聯物業行有限公司
Lease HKD$23,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Home Ownership
Good view
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 543 ft² @39.6
Saleable Area: 484 ft² @44.4
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$21,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
All Furniture
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 543 ft² @40.5
Saleable Area: 484 ft² @45.5
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Home Ownership
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 543 ft² @40.5
Saleable Area: 484 ft² @45.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$22,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Tai Wai Grandway Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 653 ft² @44.4
Saleable Area: 583 ft² @49.7
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cabinet
Prepay annual: 5% Off
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11