Grandway Garden

Grandway Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,912 -7.40%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
1.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,252
Listing Price
HKD$5.99 M - HKD$8.9 M 14units For Sale
@12,685 - @15,266
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grandway Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (2Room: 4.3%, 3Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
1.9%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$29,000 8units Rental
@40 - @50

Grandway Garden Sold Price Trend

Grandway Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grandway Garden | Flat A, 14/F, Block 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $11,750
+ 75.6%
Grandway Garden | Flat J, 1/F, Block 1
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $12,075
- 9.1%
2026-03-27
Market Info
429ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $12,075
-
Grandway Garden | Flat K, 12/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 481ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,227
-
Grandway Garden | Flat C, 17/F, Block 1
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $12,864
+ 312%
Grandway Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Block 1
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 659ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $8,467
+ 248.8%
Grandway Garden | Flat C, 18/F, Block 1
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 477ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,426
+ 216.9%
Grandway Garden | Flat L, 17/F, Block 1
2025-11-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $12,232
+ 224.9%
Grandway Garden | Flat E, 2/F, Block 1
2025-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,145
+ 252.7%
Grandway Garden | Flat C, High, Block 1
2025-10-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $12,864
-
Loading...

Grandway Garden Listings

Grandway Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Grandway Garden is located at 16 Mei Tin Road, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is THE HA / CHEVALIER, the Occupation date starts from January 1989. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 864 residential units, with salesable area from 374 to 621 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Grandway Garden; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
864 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
children's playground; parking lot

Grandway Garden Agency Company

Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
For sell 225
For lease 23
Shop 11, G/f, Grandway Garden, 15%2635 Tsuen Nam Road, Shatin, Nt
For sell 72
For lease 17
G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
For sell 104
For lease 23

Map

Grandway Garden Map
Tai Wai( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grandway Garden Mei Chung Court
Built 38 31
Total Unit 864 1,940
AVG Price HKD$11,912 --
Changed -7.40% --
Volume 3 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 86%
Loss Ratio 33% 0%
Turnover Rate 1.6% 1.8%
Listing Price HKD$5.99 M - HKD$8.9 M HKD$3.43 M - HKD$6.5 M
Rental $41.0 $34.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% --
Rental activity 1.9% 0.1%