Ka Keng Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,885 +7.03%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,231
Listing Price
HKD$5.28 M - HKD$7 M 18units For Sale
@9,462 - @10,769
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ka Keng Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-08-27, and previous 90days data)

Ka Keng Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ka Keng Court | Flat 1, 36/F, Block B
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $10,692
+ 211.9%
Ka Keng Court | Flat 6, 40/F, Block A
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $9,077
+ 54%
Ka Keng Court | Flat 1, High, Block B
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $10,692
-
Ka Keng Court | Flat 3, 22/F, Block A
2026-02-20
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $9,519
+ 240.3%
Ka Keng Court | Flat 3, 25/F, Block A
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$6.16 M
@ $9,263
+ 140.6%
2026-02-03
Market Info
506ft²
HKD$6.16 M
@ $12,174
-
2026-01-27
Market Info
506ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $12,510
-
Ka Keng Court | Flat 5, 31/F, Block A
2025-12-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $9,738
- 18.8%
Ka Keng Court | Flat 7, 26/F, Block A
2025-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,068
-
2025-12-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.33 M
@ $9,738
-
Loading...

Ka Keng Court Listings

Ka Keng Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ka Keng Court is located at 16 Hin Keng Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from July 2002. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 640 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 506 to 650 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Ka Keng Court; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2002 Yr.
Total Unit:
640 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
playground

Ka Keng Court Agency Company

G/f 52c-1 Sheung Keng Hau Village Shatin, New Territories
For sell 5
For lease 9
新界大圍隆亨商場122號舖(金獅花園2期樓下)
For sell 21
For lease 10
Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
For sell 200
For lease 30

Map

Ka Keng Court Map
Hin Hing House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hin Pui House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hin Yeung House Hin Keng Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ka Keng Court Carado Garden
Built 25 38
Total Unit 640 2,040
AVG Price HKD$9,885 HKD$10,398
Changed +7.03% -1.59%
Volume 4 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 42%
Loss Ratio 0% 33%
Turnover Rate 3% 1.2%
Listing Price HKD$5.28 M - HKD$7 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.38 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.2%
Rental activity -- 0.6%