Villa Oceania Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Ma On Shan

Villa Oceania Estate

Villa Oceania is located at 8 On Chun Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from December 1998. It consists of 7 buildings with a total of 551 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms, with salesable area from 491 to 2,028 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Villa Oceania; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Villa Oceania estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

10 hours ago posted
Ma On Shan Villa Oceania | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @29.8
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @38.5
Century 21 Goodwin Property Oceanaire
Lease HKD$41,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Sea view
Elegant
13 hours ago posted
Ma On Shan Villa Oceania | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @29.8
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @38.5
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants-st. Barths Branch
Lease HKD$41,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Sea view
All Electrical Appliance
4 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Villa Oceania | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @29.8
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @38.5
Midland Property
Lease HKD$41,000
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Sea view
Ma On Shan Villa Oceania | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @26.9
Saleable Area: 1,068 ft² @34.6
Midland Property
Lease HKD$37,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Elegant
Ma On Shan Villa Oceania | Unit B,Mid Floor,BLOCK 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @26.5
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @34.2
Midland Property
Lease HKD$36,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Sea view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11