Whampoa Estate Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: Hung Hom

Whampoa Estate Estate

Whampoa Estate is located at 129 Dock Street, Whampoa, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from August 1976. It consists of 25 buildings with a total of 2,735 residential units, with salesable area from 298 to 804 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Whampoa Estate; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Whampoa Estate estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | Unit 1,Mid Floor,BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 620 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 442 ft² @43
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
City and Urban
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 442 ft² @44.8
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,800
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
City and Urban
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | Mid Floor,BLOCK B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 620 ft² @27.4
Saleable Area: 442 ft² @38.5
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
City and Urban
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | Mid Floor,BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 650 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 442 ft² @43
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
City and Urban
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | High Floor,BLOCK Y

Gross Area: 650 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 494 ft² @38.5
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Elegant
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | High Floor,BLOCK W

Gross Area: 650 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 453 ft² @41.9
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | High Floor

Saleable Area: 475 ft² @42.1
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
City and Urban
Hung Hom Whampoa Estate | Mid Floor,BLOCK D, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 620 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 442 ft² @43
Peninsula Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$19,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
City and Urban
Simple
Air conditioner
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11