The metropolis Residence Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Hung Hom

The metropolis Residence Estate

The Metropolis Residence is located at 8 Metropolis Drive, Hung Hom Station, Kowloon. The developer is CHEUNG KONG / HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from November 2002. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 662 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 450 to 1,398 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Health & Beauty, Mall in The Metropolis Residence; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See The metropolis Residence estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence | Low Floor,TOWER ONE

Gross Area: 619 ft² @38.4
Saleable Area: 468 ft² @50.9
All View Property Agency
Lease HKD$23,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
CK Asset
Garden view
Elegant
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence | Unit 6,High Floor,TOWER TWO

Gross Area: 634 ft² @37.9
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @50.2
Easywin Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$24,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence | Low Floor,TOWER TWO

Gross Area: 626 ft² @39.9
Saleable Area: 477 ft² @52.4
Jet Success Properties Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence | Low Floor,TOWER TWO

Gross Area: 626 ft² @39.9
Saleable Area: 477 ft² @52.4
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
landlord
Apartment
CK Asset
Good view
Prepay annual: 5% Off
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22