Chung Hing Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Kok Tsui

Chung Hing Building Estate

Chung Hing Building is located at 29-55 Chung Wui Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 1966. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 418 residential units, with salesable area from 240 to 461 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Chung Hing Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Gross Area: 120 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 100 ft² @43
Yu Fat Realty Agency Company
Lease HKD$4,300
1 Bedroom
Western Style Bldg
Simple
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Hing Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 540 ft² @11.1
Saleable Area: 160 ft² @37.5
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$6,000
1 Bedroom
Stand-alone Building
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Hing Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 460 ft² @27.2
Saleable Area: 374 ft² @33.4
Kam House Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Good view
Elegant
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Hing Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 540 ft² @11.1
Saleable Area: 160 ft² @37.5
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$6,000
1 Bedroom
Stand-alone Building
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Gross Area: 460 ft² @20.9
Saleable Area: 372 ft² @25.8
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$9,600
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Shopping Mall nearby
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Hing Building | Unit 1,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 460 ft² @27.2
Saleable Area: 374 ft² @33.4
Lease HKD$12,500
Leased
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11