Chung Mei Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

16 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Kok Tsui, Olympic, Kowloon Station

Chung Mei Building Estate

Chung Mei Building is located at 149-157 Tai Kok Tsui Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from January 1966. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 473 residential units, with salesable area from 103 to 710 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Chung Mei Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

6 hours ago posted

Saleable Area: 545 ft² @26.6
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Good view
Elegant
23 hours ago posted

Saleable Area: 545 ft² @26.6
Tai Yau Property Agency
Lease HKD$14,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Bed
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 400 ft² @26.3
Tai Tung Estate Co.
Lease HKD$10,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building | Unit 23,High Floor

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @38.8
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$6,200
1 Bedroom
Stand-alone Building
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @43.3
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$6,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Air conditioner
Water Heaters
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby

Gross Area: 417 ft² @24
Saleable Area: 263 ft² @38
Onka Property Limited
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Good view

Gross Area: 390 ft² @28.2
Saleable Area: 322 ft² @34.2
D & P Property Co.
Lease HKD$11,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Simple
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building | Unit 10,High Floor

Saleable Area: 263 ft² @38
D & P Property Co.
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone

Saleable Area: 263 ft² @38
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Shopping Mall nearby
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 401 ft² @32.2
Tai Tung Estate Co.
Lease HKD$12,900
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Elegant

Saleable Area: 263 ft² @38
Yu Fat Realty Agency Company
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Simple

Saleable Area: 545 ft² @26.6
D & P Property Co.
Lease HKD$14,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 600 ft² @20.8
Saleable Area: 400 ft² @31.3
Yu Fat Realty Agency Company
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms
Stand-alone Building
Simple

Saleable Area: 270 ft² @37
Sing Tat Property
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters

Saleable Area: 322 ft² @34.2
D & P Property Co.
Lease HKD$11,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
Simple
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22