Hamden Court Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Kwun Tong

Hamden Court Estate

Hamden Court is located at 149-151 Hong Ning Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon. The developer is CHINA DYEING HOLDINGS, LIMITED, the Occupation date starts from May 1985. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 400 residential units, with salesable area from 374 to 850 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 48, Secondary school district is in Kwun Tong.

See Hamden Court estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kwun Tong Hamden Court | Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 512 ft² @28.3
Saleable Area: 391 ft² @37.1
Kam Lung Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$14,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
Kwun Tong Hamden Court | Mid Floor,BLOCK B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 623 ft² @25.7
Saleable Area: 468 ft² @34.2
Kam Lung Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11