Wah Sun Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Mong Kok

Wah Sun Building Estate

Wah Sun Building is located at 6-20 Yin Chong Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 138 residential units, with salesable area from 302 to 346 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Wah Sun Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted

Saleable Area: 170 ft² @54.7
Sirius Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Mong Kok Wah Sun Building | Unit F,Low Floor

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @61.3
Happy Realty Ltd
Lease HKD$9,200
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Mong Kok Wah Sun Building | Unit A,Low Floor

Saleable Area: 170 ft² @54.7
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Mong Kok Wah Sun Building | Unit A,Low Floor

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @50
Sirius Property Jk Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11