Hung Wai Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: Mong Kok

Hung Wai Building Estate

Hung Wai Building is located at 3 Fa Yuen Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from October 1984. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 176 residential units, with salesable area from 300 to 334 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Hung Wai Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Mong Kok Hung Wai Building | Unit C,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 429 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 302 ft² @54.6
Fu Wing Property Agency
Lease HKD$16,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
MTR nearby
Mong Kok Hung Wai Building | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 429 ft² @36.1
Saleable Area: 305 ft² @50.8
Main Way Property
Lease HKD$15,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
2 days ago posted

Gross Area: 429 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 305 ft² @48.5
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 429 ft² @34.5
Main Way Property
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms
Western Style Bldg
Mong Kok Hung Wai Building | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 429 ft² @39.2
Saleable Area: 300 ft² @56
Fu Wing Property Agency
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg

Gross Area: 429 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 305 ft² @48.5
Main Way Property
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Western Style Bldg
Elegant

Gross Area: 429 ft² @35.7
Saleable Area: 305 ft² @50.2
Kong Wai Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$15,300
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Mong Kok Hung Wai Building | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 429 ft² @38.5
Saleable Area: 300 ft² @55
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Lease HKD$16,500
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11