Prosperity Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

1 results of property for lease
District select: Mong Kok

Prosperity Building Estate

Prosperity Building is located at 61 Tung Choi Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from January 1979. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 106 residential units, with salesable area from 156 to 335 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Prosperity Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 hours ago posted

Gross Area: 260 ft² @36.5
Saleable Area: 156 ft² @60.9
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11