TaiKoo Shing Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

47 results of property for lease
District select: Taikoo Shing

TaiKoo Shing Estate

Taikoo Shing is located at 28 Taikoo Shing Road, Taikoo, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from December 1976. It consists of 9 phases, 61 buildings with a total of 12,690 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Mall in Taikoo Shing; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See TaiKoo Shing estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Taikoo Shing | Unit F,Low Floor,PAK HOI,Kwun Hoi Terrace

Gross Area: 676 ft² @37
Saleable Area: 572 ft² @43.7
Giant Fortune Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Partially Furnished
Taikoo Shing | Unit G,Low Floor,KO ON,On Shing Terrace

Gross Area: 600 ft² @44.7
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @53.3
Easy Property
Lease HKD$26,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Taikoo Shing | Unit B,Mid Floor,PO ON,On Shing Terrace, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 800 ft² @43.5
Saleable Area: 714 ft² @48.7
Easy Property
Lease HKD$34,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Taikoo Shing | Mid Floor,BEGONIA,Harbour View Gardens, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,137 ft² @44.9
Saleable Area: 1,015 ft² @50.2
San Kong Property
Lease HKD$51,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Swire
All Electrical Appliance
Simple
Sea view
Sole Agent
Taikoo Shing | Unit G,Low Floor,KO ON,On Shing Terrace

Gross Area: 600 ft² @45
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @53.7
太古城明宮分行
Lease HKD$27,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Swire
Good view
Elegant
Taikoo Shing | Unit H,Mid Floor,HOI SING,Sing Fai Terrace, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 700 ft² @41.1
Saleable Area: 603 ft² @47.8
太古城華山分行
Lease HKD$28,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
Swire
Elegant
Taikoo Shing | Unit B,Mid Floor,KAM SHAN,Kao Shan Terrace, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 675 ft² @42.7
Saleable Area: 582 ft² @49.5
Chi Cheung Properties Agency Co.
Lease HKD$28,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Sole Agent
Taikoo Shing | High Floor,TSUI KUNG,Kam Din Terrace

Gross Area: 843 ft² @46.3
Saleable Area: 747 ft² @52.2
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$39,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Cooker Hood
Taikoo Shing | Unit H,Low Floor,CHOI TIEN,Horizon Gardens

Gross Area: 876 ft² @45.7
Saleable Area: 760 ft² @52.6
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$40,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Water Heaters
Taikoo Shing | Unit G,Low Floor,KO ON,On Shing Terrace

Gross Area: 600 ft² @40.8
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @48.7
太古城華山分行
Lease HKD$24,500
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Taikoo Shing | Unit G,Low Floor,KO ON,On Shing Terrace

Gross Area: 600 ft² @41.7
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @49.7
City Realtor Fair Union
Lease HKD$25,000
Apartment
Swire
Taikoo Shing | Unit E,Mid Floor,WAI SING,Sing Fai Terrace, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 600 ft² @43.3
Saleable Area: 502 ft² @51.8
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$26,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Swire
Taikoo Shing | Unit E,Low Floor,PINE,Harbour View Gardens

Gross Area: 999 ft² @37.5
Saleable Area: 877 ft² @42.8
City Realtor Fair Union
Lease HKD$37,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Swire
Taikoo Shing | Unit G,Low Floor,KO ON,On Shing Terrace

Gross Area: 600 ft² @45
Saleable Area: 503 ft² @53.7
太古城華山分行
Lease HKD$27,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
Swire
Elegant
Taikoo Shing | Unit A,Mid Floor,TUNG TING,Tsui Woo Terrace, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 641 ft² @37.1
Saleable Area: 545 ft² @43.7
Lease HKD$23,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Prepay annual: 5% Off
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11