Hennessy Apartments Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: Happy Valley, Happy Valley Mid Level, Causeway Bay

Hennessy Apartments Estate

Hennessy Apartments is located at 1-3 Lee Garden Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from June 1960. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 187 residential units, with salesable area from 414 to 1,644 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Hennessy Apartments estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 100 ft² @55
Lease HKD$5,500
Table
Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 120 ft² @54.2
Gold House Property Agency
Lease HKD$6,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
North east
Western Style Bldg
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Good view
City view
Simple
Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments | Unit B,High Floor

Saleable Area: 460 ft² @38
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
landlord
Stand-alone Building
Building view
City view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 705 ft² @9.2
Ho Property Company
Lease HKD$6,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator

Saleable Area: 424 ft² @40.1
Harbour Like Property Company
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters

Gross Area: 700 ft² @25.4
Saleable Area: 467 ft² @38.1
Blessing Realty Ltd
Lease HKD$17,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood

Saleable Area: 600 ft² @31.7
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)
Lease HKD$19,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
MTR nearby
Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @54.4
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$9,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 130 ft² @50
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$6,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22