East South Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Happy Valley, Happy Valley Mid Level, Causeway Bay

East South Building Estate

East South Building is located at 479-481 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1965. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 72 residential units, with salesable area from 272 to 820 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See East South Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

9 hours ago posted
Causeway Bay East South Building | Unit C,High Floor

Saleable Area: 476 ft² @45.2
Fu Keung Property Limited
Lease HKD$21,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Causeway Bay East South Building | Unit B,Low Floor

Saleable Area: 537 ft² @15.8
Sunwide Development Ltd
Lease HKD$8,500
1 Bathroom
Refrigerator

Gross Area: 603 ft² @32.8
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @42.1
Lease HKD$19,800
Leased
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11