The Avenue Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: Wan Chai

The Avenue Estate

The Avenue is located at 33 Tai Yuen Street, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. The developer is GRAND SITE DEV. / URA, the Occupation date starts from March 2014. It consists of 2 phases, 4 buildings with a total of 1,275 residential units, designed from Studio to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 329 to 2,319 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in The Avenue; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See The Avenue estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Wan Chai The Avenue | High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 2

Saleable Area: 576 ft² @67.7
Primerspot Property Limited
Lease HKD$39,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
Sino
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Wan Chai The Avenue | Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 760 ft² @59.2
Primerspot Property Limited
Lease HKD$45,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good school zone
Wan Chai The Avenue | Low Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 2

Saleable Area: 496 ft² @58.5
Primerspot Property Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 2

Saleable Area: 496 ft² @58.5
Big Luck Property Agency Ltd.
Lease HKD$29,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit M,Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 513 ft² @62
Joyhome Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$31,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Wan Chai The Avenue | Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 760 ft² @61.2
Tt Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$46,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Sino
Swimming Pool View
Luxury
Pet friendly
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE 2, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 552 ft² @67
New Hua Tang Property Limited
Lease HKD$37,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Sino
Wan Chai The Avenue | Unit K,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE 1

Saleable Area: 520 ft² @61.5
New Hua Tang Property Limited
Lease HKD$32,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Sino
Mountain view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22