Lung Cheung Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Kennedy Town

Lung Cheung Garden Estate

Lung Cheung Garden is located at 26 Kennedy Town Praya, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHAMPION SUCCESS, the Occupation date starts from April 1994. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 128 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 356 to 882 sq.ft.. There is Swimming Pool in Lung Cheung Garden; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Lung Cheung Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Gross Area: 667 ft² @38.2
Saleable Area: 425 ft² @60
Winful Property Company
Lease HKD$25,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Mountain view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Kennedy Town Lung Cheung Garden | Unit B,High Floor

Gross Area: 1,247 ft² @32
Saleable Area: 830 ft² @48.1
Lease HKD$39,900
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
landlord
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Simple
Sea view
Include Powder Room

Gross Area: 667 ft² @38.2
Saleable Area: 425 ft² @60
All-win International
Lease HKD$25,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11