Harbour View Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Kennedy Town

Harbour View Garden Estate

Harbour View Garden is located at 1 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is GUANG XIN, the Occupation date starts from January 1994. It consists of 2 phases, 3 buildings with a total of 452 residential units, with salesable area from 378 to 595 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Harbour View Garden; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Harbour View Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kennedy Town Harbour View Garden | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER III

Gross Area: 561 ft² @42.8
Saleable Area: 422 ft² @56.9
Bona-fide Properties Ltd
Lease HKD$24,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Sea view

Gross Area: 561 ft² @42.4
Saleable Area: 422 ft² @56.4
Multi Fortune Property Limited
Lease HKD$23,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Kennedy Town Harbour View Garden | Unit 4,High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 557 ft² @41.3
Saleable Area: 401 ft² @57.4
Ricacorp Properties Limited
Lease HKD$23,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11