Tai On Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Sai Wan Ho

Tai On Building Estate

Tai On Building is located at 57-87 Shau Kei Wan Road, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from May 1968. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 1,856 residential units, with salesable area from 274 to 385 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.

See Tai On Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted

Gross Area: 465 ft² @29.7
Saleable Area: 332 ft² @41.6
Nature House Estate Limited
Lease HKD$13,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Luxury
Sai Wan Ho Tai On Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 352 ft² @35.8
Wong King Property Co. Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,600
2 Bedrooms
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Sole Agent

Gross Area: 465 ft² @27.5
Saleable Area: 352 ft² @36.4
利豐物業
Lease HKD$12,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11