Chong Yip Centre Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Shek Tong Tsui

Chong Yip Centre Estate

Chong Yip Centre is located at 402-404 Des Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from September 1981. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 634 residential units, with salesable area from 270 to 421 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Chong Yip Centre estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

15 hours ago posted
Shek Tong Tsui Chong Yip Centre | High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 428 ft² @37.4
Saleable Area: 344 ft² @46.5
Fai Tat Property Agency
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Table
Shek Tong Tsui Chong Yip Centre | High Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 459 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 376 ft² @47.3
Hya Property Limited
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
All Furniture
Shek Tong Tsui Chong Yip Centre | High Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 459 ft² @38.8
Saleable Area: 376 ft² @47.3
Hya Property Limited
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Partially Furnished
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11