Hopewell House Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

7 results of property for lease
District select: Ngau Tau Kok, Kwun Tong

Hopewell House Estate

Hopewell House is located at 169-197 Hip Wo Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1967. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 399 residential units, with salesable area from 290 to 415 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 48, Secondary school district is in Kwun Tong.

See Hopewell House estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kwun Tong Hopewell House | High Floor

Gross Area: 528 ft² @24.2
Saleable Area: 415 ft² @30.8
Kam Lung Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$12,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
14 hours ago posted
Kwun Tong Hopewell House | High Floor

Saleable Area: 415 ft² @30.8
Hing Yip Property
Lease HKD$12,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Kwun Tong Hopewell House | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 305 ft² @41.3
Kam Lung Property Agency Co.
Lease HKD$12,600
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Simple
Kwun Tong Hopewell House | High Floor

Saleable Area: 415 ft² @5.8
Golden Ocean Property Limited
Lease HKD$2,400
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Share Rental
Short-term Rental
City view
Elegant
Kwun Tong Hopewell House | High Floor

Saleable Area: 310 ft² @40.3
Chan's Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$12,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Elegant
All Furniture
Building view
All Electrical Appliance
Kwun Tong Hopewell House | High Floor

Saleable Area: 140 ft² @36.4
Wai Lam Land Agency Co.
Lease HKD$5,100
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Kwun Tong Hopewell House | Unit D,High Floor

Saleable Area: 290 ft² @44.1
Wing Lee Proeprty
Lease HKD$12,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11