Kingsford Terrace Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Ngau Chi Wan

Kingsford Terrace Estate

Kingsford Terrace is located at 8 King Tung Street, Diamond Hill, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA / NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from July 2003. It consists of 2 phases, 5 buildings with a total of 2,010 residential units, with salesable area from 422 to 592 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Kingsford Terrace. POA School Net is 45, Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.

See Kingsford Terrace estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

7 hours ago posted
Ngau Chi Wan Kingsford Terrace | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 693 ft² @30.3
Saleable Area: 590 ft² @35.6
Lease HKD$21,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Bed
Ngau Chi Wan Kingsford Terrace | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 693 ft² @28.9
Saleable Area: 590 ft² @33.9
Gamway Property Agency Limited Ngai Chi Wan Branch
Lease HKD$20,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Home Ownership
Good view
Simple
Ngau Chi Wan Kingsford Terrace | High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 694 ft² @25.9
Saleable Area: 592 ft² @30.4
Gamway Property Agency Limited San Po Kong Branch
Lease HKD$18,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Home Ownership
Elegant
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22