Foo Tat Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Mong Kok

Foo Tat Building Estate

Foo Tat Building is located at 50 Soy Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from March 1985. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 184 residential units, with salesable area from 222 to 318 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Foo Tat Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Gross Area: 283 ft² @41.7
Saleable Area: 222 ft² @53.2
Fortunaires Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$11,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Mong Kok Foo Tat Building | Unit 4,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 445 ft² @35.3
Saleable Area: 318 ft² @49.4
Main Way Property
Lease HKD$15,700
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg

Gross Area: 283 ft² @42
Saleable Area: 222 ft² @53.6
Main Way Property
Lease HKD$11,900
1 Bedroom
Western Style Bldg
Mong Kok Foo Tat Building | Unit 8,Low Floor

Gross Area: 283 ft² @41.7
Saleable Area: 222 ft² @53.2
Cosmopoltan Bond Realty
Lease HKD$11,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Pet friendly
Mong Kok Foo Tat Building | Unit 5,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 445 ft² @38.7
Saleable Area: 318 ft² @54.1
Fortunaires Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,200
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22