Residence 228 Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Cheung Sha Wan

Residence 228 Estate

Residence 228, locate in No. 228 to 234, Fuk Wa Street developed by Hua Mao Group. This project may possible be launched next week.

See Residence 228 estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

5 hours ago posted

Gross Area: 783 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 559 ft² @48.3
Kong Wai Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$27,000
3 Bedrooms
South west
Western Style Bldg
Chinachem
Good view
City view
Sea view
Simple
Cheung Sha Wan Residence 228 | Unit C,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 605 ft² @32.7
Saleable Area: 433 ft² @45.7
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22