Discovery Park Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

26 results of property for lease
District select: Tsuen Wan, Tai Wo Hau

Discovery Park Estate

Discovery Park is located at 398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from April 1997. It consists of 3 phases, 12 buildings with a total of 3,360 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 470 to 682 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Discovery Park; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.

See Discovery Park estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 6

Gross Area: 610 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 485 ft² @37.7
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$18,300
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
New World
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @28
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @34.5
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
New World
Simple
VR
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 593 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 474 ft² @35.9
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
New World
VR
15 hours ago posted
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, High Floor

Gross Area: 805 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 645 ft² @38.8
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$25,000
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 7

Gross Area: 610 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 485 ft² @39.2
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
North west
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Luxury
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @38.3
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Partially Furnished
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @28.6
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @35.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$23,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
New World
Good view
Simple
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 811 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 648 ft² @36.3
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$23,500
South east
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
12 hours ago posted
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Mid Floor,BLOCK 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 808 ft² @26.6
Saleable Area: 647 ft² @33.2
Japsignal Property Agency Co. Ltd
Lease HKD$21,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
2 days ago posted
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @26.7
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @32.9
美聯物業
Lease HKD$21,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Good view
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @28.6
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @35.2
Japsignal Property Agency Co. Ltd
Lease HKD$23,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Mid Floor,BLOCK 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 593 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 474 ft² @35.9
Japsignal Property Agency Co. Ltd
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | High Floor,BLOCK 4

Gross Area: 748 ft² @30.5
Saleable Area: 590 ft² @38.6
美聯物業
Lease HKD$22,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Clubhouse
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 4

Gross Area: 748 ft² @28.1
Saleable Area: 590 ft² @35.6
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$21,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Elegant
Good view
Garden view
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,Mid Floor,BLOCK 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 610 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 485 ft² @36.1
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11