Holford Gardens Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Holford Gardens Estate

Holford Gardens is located at 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is THE HA / CHINA OVERSEA, the Occupation date starts from July 1985. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 800 residential units, with salesable area from 401 to 506 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Holford Gardens; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Holford Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai Holford Gardens | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 562 ft² @33.8
Saleable Area: 497 ft² @38.2
中聯物業行有限公司
Lease HKD$19,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Good view
Elegant
Tai Wai Holford Gardens | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 522 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 454 ft² @40.1
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$18,200
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms
Home Ownership
Good view
Tai Wai Holford Gardens | Unit J,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 562 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 497 ft² @39.2
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$19,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Good view
Luxury
VR
Tai Wai Holford Gardens | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 562 ft² @33.8
Saleable Area: 497 ft² @38.2
U-pro Property Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Tai Wai Holford Gardens | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 522 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 454 ft² @39.6
中聯物業行有限公司
Lease HKD$18,000
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Tai Wai Holford Gardens | Unit J,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 562 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 497 ft² @39.2
Elite Union
Lease HKD$19,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Home Ownership
Elegant
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11