Garden Rivera Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

27 results of property for lease
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Garden Rivera Estate

Garden Rivera is located at 20-30 Tai Chung Kiu Road, Shatin Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from September 1984. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 1,584 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 242 to 269 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities in Garden Rivera; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 91, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Garden Rivera estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Hi

Castle Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$2,600
Residential CarPark
Henderson
Shatin Garden Rivera | Unit 6,Mid Floor,BLOCK B, Low Floor

Gross Area: 385 ft² @33.2
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @47.6
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$12,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Shatin Garden Rivera | High Floor,BLOCK D

Gross Area: 385 ft² @32.5
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @46.5
Win Kingdom Property
Lease HKD$12,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Shatin Garden Rivera | Low Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 385 ft² @33.2
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @47.6
Win Kingdom Property
Lease HKD$12,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shatin Garden Rivera | Low Floor,BLOCK D

Gross Area: 385 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @51.3
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$13,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Shatin Garden Rivera | Unit 5,Mid Floor,BLOCK D

Gross Area: 385 ft² @36.4
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @52
Key Wealth Limited
Lease HKD$14,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
Shatin Garden Rivera | Mid Floor,BLOCK F, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 385 ft² @28.6
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @40.9
Win Kingdom Property
Lease HKD$11,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Shatin Garden Rivera | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 385 ft² @32.5
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @46.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$12,500
1 Bedroom
Apartment
Henderson
Shatin Garden Rivera | Mid Floor,BLOCK B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 385 ft² @33.8
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @48.3
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$13,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Shatin Garden Rivera | Mid Floor,BLOCK F, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 385 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @50.2
Sky Power Property Limited
Lease HKD$13,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Henderson
Garden view
Good view
Luxury
Shatin Garden Rivera | Room L2

Key Wealth Limited
Lease HKD$2,600
Residential CarPark
Henderson
Shatin Garden Rivera | High Floor,BLOCK C

Gross Area: 385 ft² @33.8
Saleable Area: 269 ft² @48.3
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
China Construction Bank
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.684 %
H+1.40%
interest rate
4.084%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 39186655

Updated: 2026-05-11

Public Bank(HK)
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5.25 %
P-2%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
3year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 24800002

Updated: 2026-02-09