Golden Lion Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

44 results of property for lease
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Golden Lion Garden Estate

Golden Lion Garden is located at 5-7 Chui Tin Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is CHINACHEM, the Occupation date starts from December 1986. It consists of 2 phases, 13 buildings with a total of 2,768 residential units, designed from Studio to 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 260 to 363 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Golden Lion Garden; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Golden Lion Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 days ago posted
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN WEALTH COURT--BLOCK A,STAGE II

Gross Area: 530 ft² @27.4
Saleable Area: 336 ft² @43.2
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
All Electrical Appliance
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN CORONET COURT--BLOCK G,STAGE II

Gross Area: 446 ft² @29.1
Saleable Area: 282 ft² @46.1
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Elegant
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN HARVEST COURT--BLOCK F,STAGE I

Gross Area: 417 ft² @29.5
Saleable Area: 266 ft² @46.2
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$12,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN MASCOT COURT--BLOCK B,STAGE II

Gross Area: 452 ft² @28.8
Saleable Area: 281 ft² @46.3
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem

Gross Area: 446 ft² @29.1
Saleable Area: 282 ft² @46.1
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$13,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem

Gross Area: 530 ft² @27.4
Saleable Area: 336 ft² @43.2
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Refrigerator
Bed

Ts Prospertity Property Limited
Lease HKD$2,800
Residential CarPark
Chinachem

Gross Area: 488 ft² @28.3
Saleable Area: 307 ft² @45
K & K Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$13,800
Apartment
Chinachem
Good view
Elegant
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | Unit 5,High Floor,GOLDEN HARMONY COURT--BLOCK C,STAGE I

Gross Area: 418 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 270 ft² @44.4
Festival Home Property Ltd.
Lease HKD$12,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | Low Floor,GOLDEN WEALTH COURT--BLOCK A,STAGE II

Gross Area: 522 ft² @26.8
Saleable Area: 321 ft² @43.6
Wealth Property Shatin Limited
Lease HKD$14,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Good view
Elegant

Millions Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$2,900
Residential CarPark
Chinachem
Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden | High Floor,GOLDEN COMFORT COURT--BLOCK D,STAGE II

Gross Area: 452 ft² @29.9
Saleable Area: 282 ft² @47.9
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$13,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Chinachem
Mountain view
All Electrical Appliance
Partially Furnished

8 Star Property
Lease HKD$2,700
Residential CarPark
Chinachem

8 Star Property
Lease HKD$2,400
Residential CarPark
Chinachem

8 Star Property
Lease HKD$2,400
Residential CarPark
Chinachem
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11