East Point City Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: Tseung Kwan O, The Lohas, Hang Hau, Po Lam, Tiu Keng Leng

East Point City Estate

East Point City is located at 8 Chung Wa Road, Hang Hau, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from June 1997. It consists of 7 buildings with a total of 2,184 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 460 to 5,217 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in East Point City; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See East Point City estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit E,Low Floor,BLOCK 7

Gross Area: 790 ft² @32.3
Saleable Area: 619 ft² @41.2
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$25,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Prepay annual: 10% Off
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 666 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 524 ft² @38.2
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
SHKP
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 595 ft² @35
Saleable Area: 463 ft² @44.9
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$20,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
SHKP
Sea view
Hang Hau East Point City | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 790 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 619 ft² @42
Hoi Shun Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit G,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Saleable Area: 463 ft² @42.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
SHKP
Sea view
Good view
Elegant
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 666 ft² @31.5
Saleable Area: 524 ft² @40.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
SHKP
Good view
City view
Simple
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 790 ft² @31.4
Saleable Area: 619 ft² @40.1
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$24,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Good view
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit E,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 790 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 619 ft² @42
Teamove Creation Limited
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
.
Hang Hau East Point City | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 6

Gross Area: 666 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 524 ft² @38.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
China Construction Bank
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.684 %
H+1.40%
interest rate
4.084%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 39186655

Updated: 2026-05-11

Public Bank(HK)
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5.25 %
P-2%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
3year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 24800002

Updated: 2026-05-11